Privacy Policy

The site you are visiting is owned and operated by Green Home Gnome. Your privacy on the Internet is of the utmost importance to us. At Green Home Gnome, we want to make your experience online satisfying and safe. Because we gather certain types of information about our users, we feel you should fully understand our policy and the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of that information. This privacy statement discloses what information we/our partners/ advertising companies gather and how this information is used.

Privacy

We recognize that privacy of your personal information is important. Here is information on what types of personal information we receive and collect when you use and visit this website and how we safeguard your information. We never sell your personal information to third parties.

Log Files

As with most other websites, we collect and use the data contained in log files. The information in the log files include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as AOL or Shaw Cable), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time you visited our site and which pages you visited throughout our site.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We do use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our site. This could include only showing you a popup once in your visit, or the ability to login to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on to support this site. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) information including your IP address, your ISP , the browser you used to visit our site, and in some cases, whether you have Flash installed. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing New York real estate ads to someone in New York, for example) or showing certain ads based on specific sites visited (such as showing cooking ads to someone who frequents cooking sites).

DoubleClick DART cookies

We also may use DART cookies for ad serving through Google’s DoubleClick, which places a cookie on your computer when you are browsing the web and visit a site using DoubleClick advertising (including some Google AdSense advertisements). This cookie is used to serve ads specific to you and your interests (”interest based targeting”). The ads served will be targeted based on your previous browsing history (For example, if you have been viewing sites about visiting Las Vegas, you may see Las Vegas hotel advertisements when viewing a non-related site, such as on a site about hockey). DART uses “non personally identifiable information”. It does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, telephone number, social security numbers, bank account numbers or credit card numbers. You can opt-out of this ad serving on all sites using this advertising by visiting:http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/dart_adserving.aspx

You can choose to disable or selectively turn off our cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can affect how you are able to interact with our site as well as other websites. This could include the inability to login to services or programs, such as logging into forums or accounts.

Deleting cookies does not mean you are permanently opted out of any advertising program. Unless you have settings that disallow cookies, the next time you visit a site running the advertisements, a new cookie will be added.

Usage tracking

We track user traffic patterns throughout all of our sites. However, we do not correlate this information with data about individual users. Statistics are broken down according to a user’s domain name, browser type, and MIME type by reading this information from the browser string (information contained in every user’s browser).

We track and catalogs the search terms that a user enters in our Search function, but this tracking is never associated with individual users. We use tracking information to determine which areas of our sites users like and don’t like based on traffic to those areas. We do not track what individual users read, but rather how well each page performs overall. This helps us continue to build a better service for you.

Children

We will never request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18 without requesting parental consent.

Use of Information

We act upon information supplied to us voluntarily by our users to enhance their experience in our network of sites, whether to provide interactive or personalized elements on the sites or to better prepare future content based on the interests of our users.

As stated above, we use information that users voluntarily provide in order to send out electronic newsletters and to enable users to participate in polls, surveys, message boards, and forums. We send out newsletters to subscribers on a regular schedule (depending on the newsletter), and occasionally send out special editions when we think subscribers might be particularly interested in something we are doing. We never share newsletter mailing lists with any third parties, including advertisers, sponsors or partners.

When we use tracking information to determine which areas of our sites users like and don’t like based on traffic to those areas. We do not track what individual users read, but rather how well each page performs overall. This helps us continue to build a better service for you. We track search terms entered in Search function as one of many measures of what interests our users. But we don’t track which terms a particular user enters.

We create aggregate reports on user demographics and traffic patterns for advertisers, sponsors and partners. This allows our advertisers to advertise more effectively, and allows our users to receive advertisements that are pertinent to their needs. Because we don’t track the usage patterns of individual users, an advertiser or sponsor will never know that a specific user clicked their ad. We will not disclose any information about any individual user except to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.

SHARING OF THE INFORMATION

We use the above-described information to tailor our content to suit your needs and help our advertisers better understand our audience’s demographics. This is essential to keeping our service free. We will not share information about individual users with any third party, except to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.

SECURITY

We operate secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers.

YOUR CONSENT

By using our sites, you consent to the collection and use of this information. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

greenhomegnome.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Brave People Ltd.
Webgains GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
XChange by SFBX®
SelectMedia International LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Nexx360
MediaMath, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
DistroScale, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Sportradar AG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Bidstack Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Magnite CTV, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Better Ads GmbH
Hubvisor
BEINTOO SPA
FeedAd GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adpone SL
C WIRE AG
DeepIntent, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Madington
B2B Media Group GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AntVoice
United Internet Media GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Smart Adserver
GroupM UK Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adsolutions BV
Mindlytix SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
INFOnline GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Adtelligent Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mars Media Group
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
TargetVideo GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Near Pte Ltd
ADMAX
EMX Digital LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kwanko
Visarity Technologies GmbH
MNTN
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Cookie Market LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ACTV8, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adWMG
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
BILENDI SA
Kiosked Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Seven Technologies S.L.
ADRENALEAD
Next Millennium Media INC
Relevant Digital Oy
Brand Advance Ltd
Prebid.org
Automattic Ads
GP One GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Captify Technologies Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
HUAWEI Ads
Keymantics
: Tappx
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Pixalate, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Kairos Fire
Kairion GmbH
Bababam
A.Mob
VECTAURY
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Solocal
mainADV Srl
Kayzen
IVO Media Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Sift Media, Inc
Bombora Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Digital Squad
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adxperience SAS
Xandr, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
33Across
Beaconspark Ltd
Resono B.V.
REMAILME
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Epom Ltd.
Duration Media, LLC.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
IQM CORPORATION
Konodrac S.L.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BeOp
Digital East GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Skoiy
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MiQ
1plusX AG
Offerista Group GmbH
NEXD
Disqus
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
RDandX Group DMCC
Opinary GmbH
Passendo Aps
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Maximus Live LLC
SunMedia
AdSpirit GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
dataXtrade GmbH
Ermes
Radio Net Media Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Norstat AS
Vidazoo Ltd
Somplo Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Betgenius Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Commanders Act
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Blue Billywig BV
ArtChaos s.r.o.
admetrics GmbH
zeotap GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
ViewPay
Impact+
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Smartclip Hispania SL
Deutsche Post AG
Nano Interactive GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Njuice AB
LifeStreet Corporation
adhood.com
Seenthis AB
YieldLift LLC
Smart Traffik
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Novatiq limited
Pubfinity LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
Vibrant Media Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Localsensor B.V.
Sirdata Cookieless
Adsonica
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Eskimi
Opti Digital SAS
Sonobi, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
iProspect GmbH
Comscore B.V.
eBay Inc
Magnite, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Salesforce.com, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
152 Media LLC
Amobee Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Truvid Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pexi B.V.
NEORY GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Piano Software Inc
GfK SE
Ingenious Technologies AG
Yieldlab AG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Nubo LTD
NoBid, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Seeding Alliance GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Fifty Technology Limited
Dianomi PLC
Natexo Spain
Sirdata
Playhill Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
SpearAd GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Mars Inc.
Justpremium BV
adsquare GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Readpeak Oy
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
YOC AG
Kargo Global Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
MyTraffic
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AuDigent
LeadsRx, Inc.
GeoEdge
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
JS Web Production
Sayollo Media LTD
OpenX
Rockerbox, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Threedium
Golden Bees
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Arcspire Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Jaduda GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ShowHeroes SRL
Underdog Media LLC
DNA-I.COM
PubWise, LLLP
FRVR Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adhese
BLIINK SAS
Ad Alliance GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Viznet
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
emetriq GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Taboola Europe Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Adomik
Skimbit Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ad6media
Venatus Media Limited
BidTheatre AB
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Jetpack Digital LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Strossle International AB
Gamoshi Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
KUPONA GmbH
MISSENA
Cint AB
Powerspace
Axiom Media Connect
Yieldlove GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Experian Limited
Cluep LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Sojern, Inc.
StackAdapt
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Query Click Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Wagawin GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
ADFI MEDIA SL
AirGrid LTD
glomex GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Telefonica de España S.A.U
RevJet
MARKETPERF CORP
Onfocus (Adagio)
Browsi
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
The Procter & Gamble Company
Hybrid Theory
Aarki, Inc.
Imonomy
socoto gmbh & co. kg
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Protected Media LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Celtra, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Audience Network
Samsung Ads
Adlane LTD
Fusio by S4M
Dentsu Italia SpA
BritePool Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Admixer EU GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
OneTag Limited
AudienceRun corp
Adkernel LLC
Adform
Videobyte Inc
Next Media SRL
Skaze
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Bannerflow AB
MGID Inc.
Improve Digital
Alphalyr SAS
RTB House S.A.
Unruly Group Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Acxiom
ShareThis, Inc
Adloox SA
BusinessClick
HyperTV Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Wunderkind Corporation
Apester Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adikteev
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
mediarithmics SAS
Innovid Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
TV Scientific Inc
Knorex
BRICKS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
travel audience GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Collective Europe Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
adbility media GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Eulerian Technologies
Kameleoon SAS
ARKHEUS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Blue
Vidstart LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
BSmartData GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Pinpoll GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
ADSOCY
Pelmorex Corp.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Goldbach Group AG
Impactify
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Gamesight Inc
Neodata Group srl
netzeffekt GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ensighten
ADSTOURS SAS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Oracle Data Cloud
Advisible AB
InMobi Pte Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Baidu USA
AAX LLC
OpenWeb LTD
Contact Impact GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
HUMAN
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Airnow Media Ltd
LoopMe Limited
diva-e products
UberMedia, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Cuebiq
Traffective GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Blis Media Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Epsilon
Tapjoy, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The Ozone Project Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Smile Wanted Group
UniCredit S.p.A.
Fyber
Jivox Corporation
ID Ward Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Hivestack Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Converto AG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
AUDIOMOB LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
PubMatic, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
digidip GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Samba TV UK Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Aniview LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Mobfox US LLC
Gemius SA
adQuery
Unblockia SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adrule mobile GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Adnuntius AS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Pressboard Media Inc
ADUX
AerServ LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
belboon GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
ID5 Technology Ltd
Permutive Limited
Google Advertising Products
Widespace AB
ETARGET SE
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Smartology Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Habu
Crowdy News Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
BidBerry SRL
Livewrapped AB
Salestring ApS
SoundCast
Publica LLC
Hyper LLC
YouGov
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
RevX
GeoProve Limited
Between Exchange
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adventure Media
EXADS
Criteo SA
Noster Finance S.L.
DynAdmic
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Confiant Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
TOPBOX Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
remerge GmbH
Converge-Digital
Content Ignite
Audienzz AG
Clipr
Ogury Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Fandom, Inc.
Teads
Adnami Aps
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
GADSME
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Welect GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Persona.ly
adality GmbH
Blingby LLC
Better Banners A/S
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Placense Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
dpa-infocom GmbH
twiago GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
plista GmbH
uppr GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AWIN AG
Solution coupons
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Media16 ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
INVIBES GROUP
The MediaGrid Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Liveintent Inc.
AdView
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
zillian sa
Upwave Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
One Planet Only
wetter.com GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Spoods GmbH
Jampp LTD
The Reach Group GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Playrcart Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Gamned
42 Ads GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Teemo SA
BCOVERY SAS
Weborama
SINGLESPOT SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Amnet GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Online Solution
INVIDI technologies AB
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Exactag GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
digitalAudience
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Triple13 Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Realeyes OU
OneFootball GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Arkeero
agof studies
Dynata LLC
Mobsuccess
Zeta Global
TX Group AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
video intelligence AG
Wizaly
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Realytics
Sublime
Publicis Media GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Quantcast
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
The Trade Desk
PRECISO SRL
PROXISTORE
INNITY
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
advanced store GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Teavaro
On Device Research Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Market Resource Partners LLC
Notify
Amazon Advertising
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
McCann Discipline LTD
TabMo SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Ve Global UK Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Reignn Platform Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Rezonence Limited
Arrivalist Co
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Octaive Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Ein Rad AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
One Tech Group GmbH
Media Square
Ezoic Inc.
giosg.com Oy
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Unacast Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Samba TV, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Parrable, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Optomaton UG
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
Allegro.pl
Adssets AB
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Nielsen International SA
Objective Partners BV
Showheroes SE
ONEcount
Evorra Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Project Agora Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/greenhomegnome.com/annualRequestSummary regarding greenhomegnome.com